Privacy Policy

NETG5 Customer Privacy Policy

 


 

Introduction:

 

NETG5 are going to committed to protecting the privacy of our website and mobile apps users. This will guide you how we are treating your personal sensitive information. We will ask you to consent to our cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

 

 

 

Information about us:

 

This website & apps is owned and operated NETG5 LTD.

 

Our established name is NETG5 LTD. We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 9534576 and our registered office is at 225 Marsh Wall, Canary Wharf, London E14 9FW United Kingdom and VAT number. Our principal place of business is at 611 Romford Road, London E12 5AD, Unite Kingdom.

 

You can contact us: By post, using the postal address 611 Romford Road, London E12 5AD, Unite Kingdom; using our website contact form; by telephone, on the contact number published on our website from time to time.

 


 

What is this Privacy Policy for?:

 

This privacy policy is for this website http://www.netg5.com, http://www.netg5.co.uk, http://www.netg5.net & Mobile Apps NETG5 and served by NETG5 LTD and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

 

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website, apps and website, apps owners. Furthermore the way this website & apps processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

 

The Website & Apps

 

This website, apps and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting & using experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

 


 

Collecting personal information:

 

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

 

i. Your computer, mobile device and about your visits to and use of this website & apps including your computer & mobile device unique id, CPU id, IP address, browser type and version, operating system, geographical location, source, page views and website navigation path, length of visit as well.

 

ii. The information that you will provide us when you register with us including name, date of birth, national id, email, address, personal id, photo , age, gender and so on.

 

iii. If you subscribe for our notification and newsletters we will keep you on update by email, mobile message and your social networking feed and apps (e.g. facebook, Twitter , Linkdin, Skype, Whatsapps, Tango, IMO and others as well). Also we will keep your provided name and email id in our system which is subject to use.

 

iv. Will keep of your any kind of activities and transaction in our web site & apps which is in terms of user policy.

 

v. Will keep any kind of post, publication & referral including name, mobile number, social media id, pictures and contents.

 

vi. Will keep any kind of communication relating ticket, issue and bug reports.

 

vii. Before disclose to us others personal information you should consent to both party. If any kind of further misunderstanding happened we will not liable for that.

 


 

Using personal information:

 

Information submitted to us through our apps & website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the apps & website. We may use your personal information as follows:

 

i. Personalise the apps & website.

 

ii. Administer the apps and website

 

iii. Keep active and available your use of the services through our apps and website.

 

iv. Goodes and services purchased & delivery through our apps & website.

 

v. Keep update for statement, bill, invoices payment remainder, delivery note and collection of payment.

 

vi. Will keep update non-marketing commercial communication including email notification, newsletter, SMS notification and voice call

 

vii. Will send marketing commercial communication including email notification, newsletter, SMS notification, by post and voice call where you agree to or similar technology which is update as per company policy.

 

viii. We can provide third party with statistical information which can be contain our user’s behavior but not the personal information. It is not able to identify any individual user from that information.

 

ix. Keep our website secure time to time and prevent any kind of fraud. We will verify compliance with our and local government terms and conditions governing the use of our apps and website.

 

x. If you submit your personal information for publication on our apps and website, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with license you grant to us. Your privacy setting will be used to limit the publication of your information on our apps and website.

 

xi. Your personal information will not share with third party, without your express consent for use of any kind of marketing and promotion.

 

xii. All our apps and website financial transactions are handled through verified and well known payment service provider (e.g. PayPal, Visa, Master, etc). You can review individual provider’s privacy policy which will be available of provider provided website, apps or published link.

 

Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998.

 


 

Disclosing personal information:

 

As per our terms and policy we may disclose your personal information

 

i. To our employees, local government agency, officers, professional advisers, insurers, agents, subcontractors and suppliers in a professional reasonable manner and necessary for the purpose of business, marketing and promotion.

 

ii. To any member of our group of companies means our ultimate holding company, subsidiaries, and all its subsidiaries in a professional reasonable manner and necessary for the purpose of business, marketing and promotion.

 

iii. To the extent that we are required to do so by law.

 

iv. In connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings.

 

v. In order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights including providing information to others for the purposes of hacking, fraud prevention and reducing credit risk.

 

vi. To the purchaser or prospective purchaser of any business or asset that we are or are contemplating selling.

 

vii. To any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.

 

Except as provided in this policy, we will not provide your personal information to third parties.

 


 

International data transfers:

 

You expressly agree to the transfers of personal information described in this Section

 

i. Information that we collect may be keep and process in and transfer between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this policy.

 

ii. Information that we collect may be transferred to the following countries which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area or United States of America, Russia, Japan, China, India, Bangladesh and other country if necessary.

 

iii. Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

 


 

Retaining personal information:

 

This Section is sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of personal information.

 

i. Personal information that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

 

ii. Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Section, we will retain documents including electronic documents containing personal data:

 


 

  • To the extent that we are required to do so by law.

  • If we believe that the documents may be relevant to any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings.

  • In order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk.

 


 

Security of personal information:

 

i. We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

 

ii. We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure password- and firewall-protected servers.

 

iii. All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.

 

iv. You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

 

v. You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password except when you log in to our website.

 


 

Amendments:

 

i. We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website.

 

ii. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy.

 

iii. We may notify you of changes to this policy [by email or through the private messaging system on our website].

 


 

Your rights:

 

i. You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you; provision of such information will be subject to:

 

(a) the payment records and invoices.

 

(b) the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity for this purpose, we will usually accept a photocopy of your passport certified by a solicitor or bank plus an original copy of a utility bill showing your current address.

 

ii. We may withhold personal information that you request to the extent permitted by law.

 

iii. You may instruct us at any time not to process your personal information for marketing purposes.

 

iv. In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal information for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes.

 


 

Third party websites:

 

i. Our website includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites.

 

ii. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

 


 

Updating information:

 

Please let us know if the personal information that we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated over the phone, apps and website.

 


 

Use of Cookies:

 

Our website uses cookies.

 

i. A cookie is a file containing an identifier a string of letters and numbers that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

 

ii. Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

 

iii. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

 

iv. We use only session cookies OR only persistent cookies OR both session and persistent cookies on our website.

 

v. The names of the cookies that we use on our website, and the purposes for which they are used, are set out below:

 

(a) we use a cookies name to recognise a computer when a user visits our website , apps OR track users as they navigate the website, apps OR enable the use of a shopping cart on the website OR improve the website's usability OR administer the website OR prevent fraud and improve the security of the website OR personalise the website for each user OR target advertisements which may be of particular interest to specific users OR validate authenticated users sessions OR facilitate the use of our website search engine OR specify purpose

 

vi. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies; for example:

 

(a) in Internet Explorer you can block cookies using the cookie handling override settings available for instance by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy" and then "Advanced";

 

(b) in Firefox you can block all cookies for instance by clicking "Tools", "Options", "Privacy", selecting "Use custom settings for history" from the drop-down menu, and unticking "Accept cookies from sites"; and

 

(c) in Chrome, you can block all cookies for instance by accessing the "Customise and control" menu, and clicking "Settings", "Show advanced settings" and "Content settings", and then selecting "Block sites from setting any data" under the "Cookies" heading.

 

vii. Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites and apps.

 

viii. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

 


 

ix. You can delete cookies already stored on your computer; for example:

 

(a) in Internet Explorer, you must manually delete cookie files (you can find instructions for doing so at http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11);

 

(b) in Firefox (version 44), you can delete cookies by clicking "Tools", "Options" and "Privacy", then selecting "Use custom settings for history" from the drop-down menu, clicking "Show Cookies", and then clicking "Remove All Cookies"; and

 

(c) in Chrome (version 48), you can delete all cookies by accessing the "Customise and control" menu, and clicking "Settings", "Show advanced settings" and "Clear browsing data", and then selecting "Cookies and other site and plug-in data" before clicking "Clear browsing data".

 

xi. Deleting cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.

 


 

External Links:

 

Although this website and apps only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites, similar to; Folded Book Art or Used Model Trains For Sale.)

 

The owners of this website and apps cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website & apps and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

 


 

Adverts and Sponsored Links:

 

This website and apps may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

 

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertiser’s website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website and apps. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive and mobile devices storage. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

 


 

Social Media Platforms:

 

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and apps and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

 

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate or engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website and apps nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

 

This website and apps may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages and apps to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

 


 

Shortened Links in Social Media:

 

This website and apps and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

 

Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and apps and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website & apps and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

 


 

Data protection registration:

 

We are NETG5 LTD registered as a data controller with the UK Information Commissioner's Office.

 

Our data protection registration number is: Under Process.